INSTRUCTIONS TO ALL THE NEWLY ADMITTED PTP STUDENTS BELOW;
     If your name is included in the list of shortlisted candidates for admission below; 
     
1.)  You are to purchase #1000 etranzact admission checking pin to print out your admission letter from any of the underlisted EKSU banks;
     FIRST BANK, UBA, GTB, ACCESS BANK, ZENITH BANK,WEMA BANK, ENTERPRISE BANK AND ECO BANK
 
 a.) Logon to the School portal; portal.eksu.ng to print your admission letter with the Receipt No and Confirmation Order No contained in the
     etranzact receipt in (1.) above and your Application form Registration No
II.) After printing your admission letter, you are to pay your acceptance fee via the use of ATM card (verve or master card). please go through the
     Acceptance payment procedure as contained on the School portal; portal.eksu.ng for further information before making any payment.
III.) Candidates are expected to proceed to fill the acceptance form and print a copy of the completed acceptance form with the login details;
      (Receipt No and Confirm. No) contained in the online receipt printed after a successful transaction as contained in the admission letter. 
       
IV.) You are then expected to proceed for school fees payment via the use of ATM card (verve or master card). please go through the
     School fee payment procedure as contained on the School portal; portal.eksu.ng for further information before making any payment.
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
BANKING  AND FINANCE-  5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000185/PTP OYEWALE Sodiq Adisa BFN -5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000087/PTP OGUNMOROTI Esther Odunayo BFN -5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000131/PTP SHITTU Akeem Ayodeji BFN -5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING SCIENCE -5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000216/PTP OGUNDANA  Temidayo Olayinka GPS - 5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000177/PTP OLADAPO Seun  Victor GPS - 5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000067/PTP ANIFOWOSE Temitope  Thompson GPS - 5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000005/PTP OSUNLEYE Adedayo M GPS - 5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000026/PTP JOHNSON Francis   GPS - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING SCIENCE -3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000204/PTP AKERELE Edward Ekundayo GPS - 3 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000128/PTP AJALA Timothy Oladayo GPS - 3 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000126/PTP OLONIBOKO Toyin Oluwadare GPS - 3 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000125/PTP ONI Julius Ajewole GPS - 3 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 5 - YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000016/PTP ASHAMU Adedolapo Ayomide HIS-5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000135/PTP GORIOWO Idowu Moses HIS-5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000134/PTP  OMOBORIOWO Samson  Ekundayo HIS-5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/000062/PTP AFOLABI Esther Adebola HIS-5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000192/PTP FADIYA Mobolaji Fayoke HIS-5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/0000084/PTP  ALIMI Bintu Tolani HIS-5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000019/PTP KAREEM Opeyemi Akorede HIS-5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000195/PTP AYEDUN Temitope Ayomide HIS-5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000197/PTP  DANIEL Eko-ojo Solomon HIS-5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ECONOMIS 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000182/PTP SOLOMON Titilope Faith ECO-5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000201/PTP AKOLADE William Rotimi ECO-5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000054/PTP AKOMOLAFE Temilola Adedunke ECO-5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000119/PTP OLUWASOLA Ayotunde Joseph ECO-5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000186/PTP OLATOBOYE Olajumoke Zainab ECO-5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/0000114/PTP JAMES Olanrewaju Akinwale ECO-5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000015/PTP AWOMILUSI Adesua Michael ECO-5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000075/PTP AKINYEMI Folashade Deborah ECO-5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000004/PTP ADESOYE Precious Omowumi ECO-5 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000089/PTP AFOLAYAN Adeyinka Daniel ECO-5 YRS
11 ADM/2016/0000002/PTP OMIDJI Paul Abimbola ECO-5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ECONOMIS 3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000034/PTP  OJO Sunday Johnson ECO-3 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
SOCIOLOGY  5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000157/PTP OMOYEFA Aduragbemi Elizabeth SOC.-5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000123/PTP DADA Josephine M SOC.-5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000149/PTP FILANI Agnes Bosede SOC.-5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000033/PTP Afolabi Olajumoke Tinuke SOC.-5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000102/PTP OSO Babayemi Joseph SOC.-5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/0000116/PTP AKINTOYE Boluwaji Dare SOC.-5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000060/PTP BELLO Olayide Hanifat SOC.-5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000092/PTP FAPOHUNDA Alaba Matthew SOC.-5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
SOCIOLOGY  3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000057/PTP ADARAMODU Olubukola Rhoda SOC.-3 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000088/PTP OJO Olumuyiwa Olabusuyi SOC.-3 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP FISRT BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION   5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000092/PTP ABIODUN Ojo Isola BAM - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION   5  YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000228/PTP OLOFINTUADE Gbemisola Ruth BAM - 5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000168/PTP DAHUNSI Omotola Abiodun BAM - 5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000101/PTP BOLAJI Oluwatosin Mary BAM - 5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000145/PTP OLAREWAJU Tolulope Rachael BAM - 5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000153/PTP ODESOLA Matthew Dare BAM - 5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/00000160/PTP OLADOKUN Omolola Modupe BAM - 5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000156/PTP IWERE Faith BAM - 5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000022/PTP OKE Olubunmi Julius BAM - 5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000058/PTP ADEOSUN E Kemi BAM - 5 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000064/PTP AYODELE Adeyinka Ibidapo BAM - 5 YRS
11 ADM/2016/0000012/PTP OLADELE Sunday BAM - 5 YRS
12 ADM/2016/0000021/PTP AKOMOLAFE Odunayo Funmilayo BAM - 5 YRS
13 ADM/2016/00000210/PTP FEMI M Dele BAM - 5 YRS
14 ADM/2016/0000110/PTP OKE Ifedolapo Ayomiposi BAM - 5 YRS
15 ADM/2016/0000106/PTP OJO Tosin BAM - 5 YRS
16 ADM/2016/0000147/PTP FAGBO Idowu Kolawole BAM - 5 YRS
17 ADM/2016/00000161/PTP ADELEYE Abiodun Adeola BAM - 5 YRS
18 ADM/2016/00000218/PTP ORIOLA Ayodele Peter BAM - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION   4 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000206/PTP BAMIMORE Basirat  Adenike BAM - 4 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000107/PTP ALABI ElizabeIth Oluwayemi BAM - 4 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000085/PTP ADEBIYI Agnes Abiodun BAM - 4 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000036/PTP OTITOJU Olanike Motunrayo BAM - 4 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION   3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000232/PTP ENITILO Oluwole Odunlami BAM - 3 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000100/PTP ADEOLA Oluwaseun Funke BAM - 3 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000175/PTP ADEBAYO Ayodeji Oluwafemi BAM - 3 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
POLITICAL SCIENCES 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000017/PTP ADEBAYO Sogo James POL.SC.-5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000024/PTP GIDADO Temitope Odunayo POL.SC.-5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000094/PTP OLUWATOBI Ismaila Oluwaseun  POL.SC.-5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000141/PTP OMOYAJOWO Emmanuel Tosin POL.SC.-5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000006/PTP OLAWANLE Segun Solomon POL.SC.-5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/00000069/PTP OLA Temitope Oluwaseun POL.SC.-5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/00000065/PTP IYONAGBE Austin  Osereme POL.SC.-5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/00000086/PTP ADEGBUYI Ebenezer Adekunle POL.SC.-5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/00000080/PTP OGUNDELE Oluwatosin Michael POL.SC.-5 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000173/PTP AKINTADE Kehinde Temitayo POL.SC.-5 YRS
11 ADM/2016/000000055/PTP ABDULRAHEEM Daud Olawale POL.SC.-5 YRS
12 ADM/2016/000000078/PTP OMITADE Seun Martins POL.SC.-5 YRS
13 ADM/2016/0000079/PTP JAMES Temitope Oluwafemi POL.SC.-5 YRS
14 ADM/2016/000000193/PTP FASORANTI Alaba Moses  POL.SC.-5 YRS
15 ADM/2016/00000121 FAMOYEGUN Bukola Oluwafemi POL.SC.-5 YRS
16 ADM/2016/00000086/PTP ADEGBUYI Ebenezer Adekunle POL.SC.-5 YRS
17 ADM/2016/00000065/PTP OBAIKE Ugbada  Henry POL.SC.-5 YRS
18 ADM/2016/0000059/PTP AJIBOYE Akinwande Damilola POL.SC.-5 YRS
19 ADM/2016/00000098/PTP ADELEKE Adeyemi Olatide POL.SC.-5 YRS
20 ADM/2016/00000093/PTP FADAHUNSI Olamide Adedeji POL.SC.-5 YRS
21 ADM/2016/00000203 BABALOLA Ademola Adeniran POL.SC.-5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
POLITICAL SCIENCES 4 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000183/PTP JAYEOBA Abimbola Francis POL.SC.-4 YRS
2 ADM/2016/00000150/PTP OWOLABI Oluwafemi Odunayo POL.SC.-4 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
POLITICAL SCIENCES 3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
  ADM/2016/0000183/PTP PETER Adebayo Sunday POL.SC.-3 YRS
  ADM/2016/00000091/PTP FALADE Olunfunke Esther POL.SC.-3 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING SCIENCE 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000141/PTP OWOEYE Olanrewaju Taiwo GPS - 5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/00000042/PTP SALAMI Motunrayo Baliqees GPS - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
PSCHOLOGY 5 YRS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/00000203PTP AJAYI Grace Damilola PSY - 5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000222/PTP OJO Bankola Olagoke PSY - 5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/00000223/PTP OJO Opeyemi Oluwaseun PSY - 5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000108/PTP IKUELOGBON Akinwale Daniel PSY - 5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000158/PTP ODENUSI Rukayat Alaba PSY - 5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/00000171/PTP OGUNSANYA Olatunji Olalekan PSY - 5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/00000159/PTP ENIOLA Mercy Ewatomi PSY - 5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/00000076/PTP ADEPARUSI Comfort OMFORT PSY - 5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000155/PTP AFOLABI Comfort Ayodele PSY - 5 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000096/PTP FALORE Adeyemi Stephen PSY - 5 YRS
11 ADM/2016/0000035/PTP OLOWO Omowumi E PSY - 5 YRS
12 ADM/2016/0000052/PTP OLOWOLAFE Morenikeji   PSY - 5 YRS
13 ADM/2016/0000029/PTP AJISOLA Ayobami   PSY - 5 YRS
14 ADM/2016/0000008/PTP ADEWUMI Monisade Felicia PSY - 5 YRS
15 ADM/2016/0000001/PTP KAYODE Gbenga Michael PSY - 5 YRS
16 ADM/2016/0000205/PTP OLOWOLAFE Moyosola Esther PSY - 5 YRS
17 ADM/2016/0000199/PTP AJAYI Gboyega Johnson PSY - 5 YRS
18 ADM/2016/0000200 ODOFIN Gabriel Olusola PSY - 5 YRS
19 ADM/2016/00000039/PTPP AGBAJE Bosede Deborah PSY - 5 YRS
20 ADM/2016/0000220/PTP AKANBI Olapeju Juliet PSY - 5 YRS
21 ADM/2016/0000068/PTP ADELABU Ereoluwa Ayodeji PSY - 5 YRS
22 ADM/2016/0000052/PTP OLADOJA Abiola Moses PSY - 5 YRS
23 ADM/2016/0000040/PTP ARAILE Abimbola Stella PSY - 5 YRS
24 ADM/2016/00000127/PTP OLUWADARE Temitope Yemi PSY - 5 YRS
25 ADM/2016/0000090/PTP OLUIWASUSI Victoria Aina PSY - 5 YRS
26 ADM/2016/0000076/PTP ADEPARUSI Comfort Aanuoluwa PSY - 5 YRS
27 ADM/2016/0000127/PTP OLUWADARE Tolulope Yemi PSY - 5 YRS
28 ADM/2016/0000171/PTP OGUNSANYA Olatunji Olalekemi PSY - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
PSCHOLOGY 4 YRS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000077/PTP OGUNJESA Muyiwa Ayotunde PSY - 4 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000009/PTP FAKIYESI Joel Oluwafemi PSY - 4 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
PSCHOLOGY 3 YRS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000148/PTP FALOWO Segun Emmanuel PSY - 3 YRS
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ECONOMICS 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/00000118 AFOLAYAN Adeyeye Oluwaseun ECO 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/000000174/PTP OLAWALE Sunday Ebenezer HNS - 5YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ACCOUNTING 5 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000028/PTP KAYODE Oyedele Ololade ACC - 5 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000051/PTP OLORUNTOKE Peter Ojo ACC - 5 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000010/PTP ADEMULEGUN Sunkanmi E ACC - 5 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000111/PTP BABALOLA Opeyemi Olabode ACC - 5 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000112/PTP AJIGBOTOSO Olawole Isreal ACC - 5 YRS
6 ADM/2016/0000073/PTP ROTIFA Johnson Tunji ACC - 5 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000074/PTP ADEBOMOJO Adetoke Modupe ACC - 5 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000144/PTP BAMIDELE Oyewumi Titilope ACC - 5 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000142/PTP DANIEL Omowumi Nancy ACC - 5 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000154/PTP ADEBAYO Adetutu Ruth ACC - 5 YRS
11 ADM/2016/0000146/PTP ONIPINLA Folorunso Ade ACC - 5 YRS
12 ADM/2016/0000167/PTP OMOLAYO Modupe Victoria ACC - 5 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ACCOUNTING 4 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000044/PTP AYODELE Fatimah Iyabo ACC - 4 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000139/PTP OSANYINLUSI Folake Iyaniwu ACC - 4 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000137/PTP  ABIODUN Omogbolahan John ACC - 4 YRS
EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI
2016/2017 PTP SECOND BATCH  ADMISSIONS LIST
ACCOUNTING 3 YEARS
S/N Registration number   Surname Middle Name First Name Course Name
1 ADM/2016/0000211/PTP OLAGOKE Olayemi Mary ACC - 3 YRS
2 ADM/2016/0000013/PTP FAJOBI Olanrewaju Abiodun ACC - 3 YRS
3 ADM/2016/0000225/PTP SALAUDEEN Bashir Folashade ACC - 3 YRS
4 ADM/2016/0000152/PTP OJO Adedayo Sunday ACC - 3 YRS
5 ADM/2016/0000181/PTP ADEOTI Precious Tosin ACC - 3 YRS
6 ADM/2016/0000194/PTP ADEBGOYEGA Olabisi Omotola ACC - 3 YRS
7 ADM/2016/0000165/PTP ALABI Abosede Oluwatoyin ACC - 3 YRS
8 ADM/2016/0000099/PTP ABEGUNDE Adeolu  Moses ACC - 3 YRS
9 ADM/2016/0000/209/PTP AKINGBADE Joseph Bidemi ACC - 3 YRS
10 ADM/2016/0000063 BAMISAYE Samson   ACC - 3 YRS